Inbound BrewCo

Inbound BrewCo

Education Minneapolis 14 views

Inbound BrewCo, Minneapolis'in North Loop bölgesinde yer alan bir bira fabrikası ve taproom'dur. Yerel yiyecek kamyonları, canlı müzik etkinlikleri ve sürekli değişen 20-30 el yapımı bira seçeneği ile misafirlerine keyifli bir deneyim sunmaktadır. Bira severler için hoş bir uğrak noktasıdır.

About Inbound BrewCo

Who Is Inbound BrewCo?

Inbound BrewCo is a vibrant craft brewery and taproom located in the North Loop neighborhood of Minneapolis, Minnesota. Established in April 2016, the brewery occupies a 12,000-square-foot space that was once a recycling facility, now transformed into a welcoming environment for beer enthusiasts. The taproom features German beer hall-style seating, expansive floor-to-ceiling windows, a walk-around bar, and a private mezzanine and barrel room available for rent. In warmer months, the brewery opens its doors to a sunny patio, adding 50 seats to accommodate guests. Inbound BrewCo is known for its diverse selection of craft beers, hard seltzers, special sparkling waters, and seasonal slushies, catering to a wide range of tastes. The brewery also hosts various events, including live music, local craft markets, and brewery 5Ks, fostering a lively community atmosphere.

Who Owns Inbound BrewCo?

The ownership details of Inbound BrewCo are not publicly disclosed. For the most accurate and up-to-date information, it is recommended to contact the brewery directly.

When Was Inbound BrewCo Founded?

Inbound BrewCo was founded in April 2016.

What Services Does Inbound BrewCo Offer?

Inbound BrewCo offers a variety of services to its patrons, including:

  • Craft Beverages: A selection of house-made beers, hard seltzers, special sparkling waters, and seasonal slushies.
  • Food Options: Guests can enjoy food from rotating food trucks or bring their own food.
  • Event Hosting: The brewery provides space for private events, including a private mezzanine and barrel room available for rent.
  • Merchandise: A variety of brewery-branded merchandise is available for purchase.
  • Entertainment: The taproom features four pinball machines for casual play, adding to the lively atmosphere.

Inbound BrewCo Business Information

Inbound BrewCo is a craft brewery and taproom located at 701 N 5th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55401. The brewery occupies a 12,000-square-foot space that was once a recycling facility, now transformed into a welcoming environment for beer enthusiasts.

Inbound BrewCo Contact

For inquiries or more information, you can contact Inbound BrewCo through the following methods:

Inbound BrewCo Phone Number

The brewery's phone number is (612) 294-0375.

Inbound BrewCo Mobile Phone

No mobile phone number could be identified for Inbound BrewCo; contacting the brewery directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Inbound BrewCo Fax

No fax number could be identified for Inbound BrewCo; contacting the brewery directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Inbound BrewCo Email Address

The brewery's email address is needinfo@allinonbeer.com.

Inbound BrewCo Address

Inbound BrewCo is located at 701 N 5th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55401.

Inbound BrewCo Working Hours

Inbound BrewCo operates during the following hours:

  • Sunday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
  • Monday – Thursday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
  • Friday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Saturday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM

Happy Hour is from 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Sunday – Thursday, and 10:00 PM – Close, every day.

What Time Does Inbound BrewCo Open?

Inbound BrewCo opens at 11:00 AM on Sundays and Saturdays, and at 12:00 PM from Monday to Thursday.

What Time Does Inbound BrewCo Close?

Inbound BrewCo closes at 11:00 PM on Sundays, and at 11:00 PM from Monday to Thursday. On Fridays and Saturdays, the brewery closes at 12:00 AM.

Is Inbound BrewCo Open on Weekends?

Yes, Inbound BrewCo is open on weekends. On Saturdays, the brewery operates from 11:00 AM to 12:00 AM, and on Sundays from 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM.

Is Inbound BrewCo Open on Sundays?

Yes, Inbound BrewCo is open on Sundays from 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM.

Inbound BrewCo Instagram

No Instagram account could be identified for Inbound BrewCo; contacting the brewery directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Inbound BrewCo Facebook

No Facebook page could be identified for Inbound BrewCo; contacting the brewery directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Inbound BrewCo Twitter (X)

No Twitter account could be identified for Inbound BrewCo; contacting the brewery directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Inbound BrewCo LinkedIn

No LinkedIn profile could be identified for Inbound BrewCo; contacting the brewery directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Reviews 100

R
Rachael Giallongo This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

Great space but extremely cold with the doors open on a cold April day. The beer was great and we would have stayed longer but for the fact it was so darn cold!

B
Brittany This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

What a great space! So many seating options (something I’m worried about sometimes when I go places) great drinks too! Really enjoyed the Peanut Butter Honey Blonde. And obvious one, but dog friendly! Love that!!! I was traveling from out of town and love that your dog can join in on the fun vs being alone at home.

T
Todd Sander This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

Outstanding brewery with an open taproom vibe. They have an excellent variety of IPA's and darker selections. Their rice porters are excellent. Several milk stouts to include a peanut butter and PBJ variety. Excellent Cascade hops IPA and Fruit of the Loop IPA that is a 97 IBU production that is very drinkable and, yes, does taste a bot like Fruit Loops. Solid food options from the food truck out front and plenty of TVs. A definite must do if you are in Minneapolis.

N
Nate B This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

I really enjoyed this place. The Aviator Hazy was light and delicious. Service was great. They had music trivia when I was there. Nice location. I would definitely recommend this place.

T
Tanis Rossow This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

Absolutely lovely staff! Very kind and welcoming great atmosphere and Pickle beer! Definitely recommend! :)

K
Kaitlyn Benson This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

What a wonderful brewery to hang out at! They have a delicious peanut butter porter. Inbound does a great job at booking food trucks and bands for those who are willing to lounge around a great beer. Dogs are welcome to enjoy the environment.

K
K P This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

Nice place! Good beers! My wife and I collect stickers and patches which they did have so it was awesome. There was a food truck outside but we didn’t get anything to eat. Service was great. Friendly and comfortable environment

C
Caspar Norris This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

Great brewery with plenty of indoor/outdoor seating. Definitely get a flight so you can try everything, especially Jam Bam. Super dog friendly inside/outside. Lots of street parking. Friendly brewtenders. Glad I got to make this a stop.

M
Mister Jon This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

A decent beer selection, and nice ambiance. Their darker beers (Imperial stouts and porter) and lighter (kolsch and Vienna lager) were the highlights. Their IPAs weren't notable and could be improved. They also could provide a better snack/food option, although you can order in food. Why not add a pizza oven and high-end frozen pizza as a menu option? Well behaved dogs are allowed. I definitely will be back again.

C
Ciara Wilson This review was sourced from Google 26 September 2026

Did a event at this place I recommend going its a very nice friendly place

Leave a Review

Ad Space Available Ad Space Available